Pankenau
(Deutscher Maler des 19. Jh.) 2 Bilder "Schlachtenszene", tlw. signiert Pankenau und monogrammiert IP, datiert 1840 und 1848, Mischtechnik auf Papier, ca. 18 x 25 cm, Glas, gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt
Specialist: Heinrich Thurnhofer Heinrich Thurnhofer
01.08.2012 - 15:00
EUR 400.-
EUR 400.-
Pankenau
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 01.08.2012 - 15:00 |
Location: | Linz |
Exhibition: | 23.07. - 01.08.2012 |
Lots from other auctions
- A bronze female nude figure with a jug, c. 1920/30
- Carl Auböck, an ashtray, model number 3655, a letter opener, model number 3985 and an egg paperweight, model number 4867, Vienna, c. 1955
- 6 portugiesische Muschelschalen,
- PKW "Excalibur SS Phaeton Automatik",
- Montenegro Nicholas I. als Prinz 1860-1910